Privacy Policy

Confidentiality and data protection

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, Rodax Poliester SLL, informs the User of the existence of an automated personal data file created by and for Rodax Poliester SLL and under its responsibility, in order to carry out the maintenance and management of the relationship with the User, as well as information tasks. At the time of acceptance of these general conditions, Rodax Poliester SLL will require the User to collect essential data for the provision of its services.

Accuracy and veracity of the data provided

The User is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data included, exonerating Rodax Poliester SLL from any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form. Rodax Poliester SLL is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not of its own creation and for which another source is indicated, therefore it does not assume any responsibility for hypothetical damages that may arise from the use of said information. Rodax Poliester SLL reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate the information contained in its web pages and may even limit or deny access to said information. Rodax Poliester SLL is exonerated from liability for any damage or harm that the User may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by Rodax Poliester SLL whenever it comes from sources other than Rodax Poliester SLL.

Purposes

The purposes of Rodax Poliester SLL are the maintenance and management of the relationship with the User, as well as information work.

Minors

In the event that some of our services are specifically aimed at minors, Rodax Poliester SLL will request the consent of parents or guardians for the collection of personal data or, where appropriate, for the automated processing of data.

Transfer of data to third parties

Rodax Poliester SLL will not transfer user data to third parties.

Exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

You can direct your communications and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at the Internet address at info@moldumarmol.com, or by ordinary mail addressed to Rodax Poliester SLL, Ref. LOPD Polígono Industrial Santa Ana, Calle Comercio 8 La Roda de Andalucía Sevilla 41590. To exercise these rights and in compliance with Instruction 1/1998, of January 19, of the Data Protection Agency, it is necessary that you prove your personality to Rodax Poliester SLL by sending Photocopy of National Identity Document or any other valid means in Law. However, the modification or rectification of your registration data may be carried out on the Site itself, previously identifying yourself with your username and password.

Security measures

Rodax Poliester SLL has adopted the legally required security levels for the protection of Personal Data, and seeks to install those other means and additional technical measures at its disposal to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of Personal Data provided to Rodax Poliester SLL.

Rodax Poliester SLL will not be responsible for possible damages or losses that may arise from interference, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system, motivated by causes beyond Rodax Poliester SLL; of delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines or overloads in the Data Processing Center, in the Internet system or in other electronic systems, as well as damages that may be caused by third parties people through illegitimate interference outside the control of Rodax Poliester SLL. However, the User must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

Acceptance and Consent

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated treatment thereof by Rodax Poliester SLL, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy. Certain services provided on the Portal may contain particular conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of Personal Data.

Top
© 2016 - Rodaxpoliester S.L.L.